JSPE Affiliate

1st period members (2009)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Koji Kimita Tokyo Metropolitan University

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

service engineering

Kenji Iwadate Kitami Institute of Technology

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs

Keisuke Yoneda Toyota Technological Institute

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs


2nd period members (2010)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
So Ito Toyama Prefectural University

micro nano fabrication, micromachine, MEMS, nano technology

Keita Nakamura National Institute of Technology, Gunma College

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs


3rd period members (2011)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Ryosuke Ooe Hokkaido University

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

Yusuke Kishita The University of Tokyo

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

life cycle engineering

Alan Hase Saitama Institute of Technology

materials, surface, qualty, tribology

semiconductors

cutting

measurement, optical engineering

Junji Murata Kindai University

grinding, polishing


4th period members (2012)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Daisuke Kono Kyoto University

measurement, optical engineering

cutting

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs


5th period members (2013)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Hiroyuki Kodama Okayama University

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

cutting

life cycle engineering

Tomohiro Koyano Kanazawa University

electrical machining, beam machining, chemical machining

plastic forming

Satoshi Shimada Kyoto University

service engineering


6th period members (2014)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Atsushi Ezura Industrial Technology Center of Tochigi Prefecture

grinding, polishing

materials, surface, qualty, tribology

semiconductors

Yurie Hanaki KASHIFUJI WORKS, LTD.

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

measurement, optical engineering

Kensei Kaneko National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College

electrical machining, beam machining, chemical machining

plastic forming

materials, surface, qualty, tribology

semiconductors

Tatsuya Sugihara Osaka University

cutting

tribology, surface engineering

Manabu Nishio Hotaru Co.

micro nano fabrication, micromachine, MEMS, nano technology

materials, surface, qualty, tribology

semiconductors

Yuji Mizuno The Institute of Applied Energy

energy system

hydrogen energy


7th period members (2015)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Tatsuki Otsubo Salesian Polytechnic

measurement, optical engineering

Tsuyoshi Nagato FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.

measurement, optical engineering

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs

Yohei Hashimoto Kanazawa University

grinding, polishing

cutting

Akio Hayashi Kanazawa Institute of Technology

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

cutting

Tomoya Fujita Mitsubishi Electric Corporation

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs

measurement, optical engineering


8th period members (2016)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Shuichi Akizuki Keio University

computer vision

pattern recognition

intelligent robotics

Takashi Onishi Okayama University

grinding, polishing

Fuminobu Kimura The University of Tokyo

electrical machining, beam machining, chemical machining

plastic forming

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs

Yasunori Sakai Tokyo Institute of Technology

control, mechanism, robotics, kinemaitcs

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

Keita Shimada Tohoku University

grinding, polishing

micro nano fabrication

Tsuyoshi Fujita National Institute of Technology, Yonago College

engineering design

manufacturing system

manufacturing information (CG, VR)

cutting

Daisuke Yamaguchi Saitama University

actuator

ultrasonic motor

mechatronics

filmotics

soft robotics

extreme environment

Keishi Yamaguchi Kyoto Institute of Technology

grinding, polishing


9th period members (2017)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Yonghua Zhao The University of Tokyo

electrical machining, beam machining, chemical machining

Tatsuya Furuki Gifu University

cutting

grinding, polishing

10th period members (2018)

Name Affiliation field of expertise
Ryosuke Ikeda Mitsubishi Electric Corporation

cutting

numerical control

Shotaro Kadoya Graduate School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo

direct bonding

injection molding

Togo Shinonaga Okayama University

laser beam processing

electron beam processing

Eisuke Sogabe Okuma Corporation

motion accuracy

measurement technology

Yoshinori Takei National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)

pressure measurement

refractive index measurement

tracability

uncertainty

measurement standard

Yukie Nagai The University of Tokyo

shape modeling

CG

comuptational geometry

Masao Nakagawa Doshisha University

differential planetary gear mechanism

Isamu Nishida Graduate School of Engineering, Kobe University

CAD/CAM

cutting

production system

human engineering

Tatsuya Fujii Akita Prefectural University

micro/nano material science

MEMS/NEMS

microfabrication

Masataka Fuchida Graduate School of Engineering, the University of Tokyo

image processing

visually impaired support

Sho Morita Chiba Institute of Technology

laser processing

optical design

11th period members (2019)